Age UK Plymouth Volunteering LEICESTER

Age UK Plymouth Volunteering LEICESTER
Clarence House 46 Humberstone Gate
LE1 3PJ Leicester
Leicestershire England
updated more than 6 months ago

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 40 min.
1 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK LEICESTER LIMITED
Company Number
1648358
Previous Names
30/09/2011 - AGE CONCERN (LEICESTER)
SIC Code
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
1982
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

  1. Donations
  2. Events
  3. Fundraising
  4. Media
  5. Volunteer
Keywords:
Charities, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation
Products
Accessories, Books, Clothes, Home ware, Second hand goods
Services
Funeral Plan, Home Insurance, Will Planning, Car Insurance, Legal Services, Annuities, Motor breakdown cover, Travel Insurance
Age UK Plymouth Volunteering LEICESTER is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ftHumberstone Gate (Stand DA)58, 58A
  • 165 ftCharles Street (Stand CH)54, 54A
  • 165 ftCharles Street (Stand CG)44, 44A

Car Parks

  • 302 ftLee CircleCost: £1.00
  • 659 ftHaymarketCost: £1.40
  • 713 ftLee Circle OverheightCost: £4.00
  • 746 ftRutland CentreCost: £1.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Age UK Plymouth Volunteering LEICESTER!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. Clarence House 46 Humberstone Gate
    LE1 3PJ  Leicester
  2. 20 Charles Street
    LE1 3FG  Leicester
  3. 19 Hotel Street
    LE1 5AW  Leicester
  4. 49 Market Street
    LE1 6DN  Leicester
  5. Lansdowne House 113 Princess Road East
    LE1 7LA  Leicester
Go to our branch locator to see all Age Uk Stores in Leicester